2017 Derby Results


Mens
Taupo Open Mens 141.7
RSC HotShots 145.0
Rangatira Rangaroosters 146.4

Womens
Rangatira Glamertira 1 155.3
RSC Racy Racers 161.6
Whakapapa The Jerrys 180.4

Masters
RSC Raging Aging 175.1
Taupo Masters 175.9
Boom Boom Boomerang 178.4

Juniors

Taupo Junior A 157.5
Boomerang B Speed 166.4
Rangatira Rangratbags 184.2

Men individual times
Club Bib Name Time  
Christie 16 Matt Holcroft 45.12 1st equal
Taupo SC 77 Aaron Moss 45.12 1st equal
Taupo SC 70 Nick Moss 46.02 3rd
RSC 129 Andrew Milne 46.09  
Rangatira 73 Kurt Eves 46.67  
RSC99Remy Campbell47.25 
UASC 78 Andrew Drummond 47.27  
UASC 92 John Knowles 47.49  
Whakapapa 83 Bill Dippie 47.73  
Rangatira 101 Mark Fariley 48.97  
Taupo SC 93 Rick Powell 50.58  
Rangatira 95 Anthony Strevens 50.78  
Ngauruhoe 94 Stephen Pratt 51.57  
RSC 109 Blake Taylor 51.64  
UASC 102 David Drummond 51.87  
Taupo SC 81 Nick Staines 52.27  
UASC 71 Blair McCullough 52.85  
Whakapapa 74 Alex Sullivan 55.41  
RSC 126 Connor Barr 56.52  
Rangatira 72 Grant Bailey 61.35  
UASC 128 Chris Lawrence 62.5  
UASC 97 Eli Meenhorst 66  
Whakapapa 100 Jaden Kaempfe 67.33  
Ngaurohoe 75 Scott Kinsella 67.37  
UASC 110 Guy Beca 67.37  
Whakapapa 96 James Cutfield 71.01  
Boomerang 4 Andrew Holdcroft 74.77  
UASC 84 Danyal Taylor 76.54  
Christie 98 Brian Taylor 82.07  
Christie 127 Dave Millington 103.1  
Christie 103 Francesco Girroto 139  
Ngauruhoe 79 Izaac Betts DNF  
Ngauruhoe 86 Matthew Martin DNF  

Women Individual times
Club Bib Name Time  
Rangatira 6 Monique Oosterbaan 45.07 1st
Rangatira 19 Maria Oosterbaan 50.79 2nd
RSC 70 Claudia Burling 52.78 3rd
Whakapapa 37 Haley Thomason 53.6  
RSC 90 Lucie Harkess 53.6  
RSC 81 Maddie Moffat 55.23  
RSC 72 EJ Moffat 56.03  
UASC 61 Kelsey Wong 58.74  
Rangatira 85 Christina Coulam 59.41  
Whakapapa 38 Tallulah Hedley 60.76  
UASC 67 Sophie McErlich 62.91  
Whakapapa 28 Emily Dippie 66.03  
Rangatira 88 Brooke Steinberg 66.08  
Rangatira 39 Grace Platt 67  
UASC 71 Charlotte Wills 70.16  
Christiania 29 Georgia Clements 70.45  
Whakapapa 42 Fiona Coulter 71.32  
Rangatira 68 Victoria Goodhand 74.05  
UASC 79 Kirsty Michell 75.7  
Christiania 44 Kristen Clements 81.75  
Christiania 49 Tanya Fulton 107.77  
Christiania 18 Tracey Jones 184.69  
Rangatira 76 Margot Bailey DNF  

Masters individual times
Club Bib Name Time  
Boomerang 5 Paul Wood 48.9 1st
Rangatira 20 Jason Platt 51.01 2nd
Rangatira 12 Anton Haueter 51.69 3rd
Christiania 46 Mark Farrell 54.15  
Rangatira 31 Richard Neeson 54.74  
RSC 60 Roland Heiniger 54.86  
Christiania 26 Kirk Hannaford 55.31  
Boomerang 15 Robert Dorler 55.57  
RSC 40 Tony Svenson 57.1  
Boomerang 22 Stephen Wood 57.33  
Taupo SC 28 Craig Bennett 57.57  
Taupo SC 44 Anthony Moss 58.55  
Taupo SC 58 Karen Williams 59.82  
Te Horo Nuku 82 Mike Ure 61.12 VETERAN
RSC 50 Richard Nelson 61.69  
Rangatira 17 Andrew Syme 62.59  
RSC 29 Liza Fitzsimmons 63.12  
Taupo SC 61 Claudia Nelson 68.55  
Christiania 56 Bryan Clements 68.74  
Christiania 27 David Glenn 69.8  
Rangatira 25 Piet Oosterbaan 71.09  
Rangatira 10 Craig Pope 72.43  
Boomerang 30 Jo Christie 73.9  
Christiania 69 Anthea Clements 74.76  
Rangatira 3 Trish Oosterbaan 76.07  
Rangatira 2 Susan Platt 78.9  
Christiania 59 Vivienne Osham 107.3  
Christiania 62 Matt Fulton 109.82  
Christiania 119 Rik Fisk 173.67  

Junior individual times
Club Bib Name Time  
Taupo SC 23 Lachlan Powell 45.7 1st
Taupo SC 2 Fynn Powell 47.73 2nd
Rangatira 16 Sam Bailey 48.58 3rd
Boomerang 32 James Stock 52.94  
Taupo SC 40 James Bennett 54.12  
Boomerang 5 Samantha Stock 55.05  
Boomerang 24 Josie Porterfield 58.45  
Boomerang 13 Bruin Dorler 59.25  
Rangatira 34 Cameron Steinberg 59.67  
RSC 35 Abby Hunt 60.2  
Rangatira 12 Cassisy Bailey 61.56  
Taupo SC 6 Caleb Amrein 61.63  
RSC 17 Alex Ross 62.59  
RSC 45 Rachael Willison 62.92  
Rangatira 26 Blake Platt 62.94  
Taupo SC 11 Joel Amrein 63.06  
RSC 3 Charlotte Barnes 63.43  
RSC 41 Grace McQuoid 63.7  
Taupo SC 47 Kitty Scott 64.07  
RSC 53 Isobel Feltham 65.79  
Taupo SC 20 Jasper Powell 67.78  
Rangatira 25 Emerson Strevens 69.09  
Rangatira 31 Josh Pope 69.7  
Christiania 1 Oscar Hannaford 72.32  
Rangatira 7 Marysa Pope 76.92  
Taupo SC 15 James Chamberlain 80.15  
Ngauruhoe 83 Chloe Pratt 86.07  
Ngauruhoe 33 Sam Pratt 110.52  
Ngauruhoe 73 Nadia Betts 116.82  
Ngauruhoe 63 Ben Pratt 143.76  
Christiania 48 Holly Fisk 362.76  
RSC 27 Thomas Couch DNF  
Christiania 4 Gina Fisk DNF  
RSC 14 Sophia Croswell DNS  

Boarders individual times
Men   
Whakapapa Matiu Kapa 70.14 1st
Christie Toby Gower 74.19 2nd
RSC Max McQuoid 76.47 3rd
       
Women      
UASC Abby Thompson 78.24 1st
Rangatira Rachel Strevens 80.49 2nd
Rangatira Lizzie Thomas 97.25 3rd